Andrew Garfield Profile and Pics


Andrew Garfield Profile
Famous as :Actor
Birth Name :Andrew Russell Garfield
Birth Date :August 20, 1983
Birth Place :Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:6'
Nationality:British
Education:Attended the City of London Freemen's School in Ashtead
Attended Central School of Speech and Drama in London
Biography

Although born in Los Angeles, Andrew Garfield grew up in England; his mother is English and they moved back there when he was three years old. He went to a private school (known as a "public" school in England), the City of London Freemen's School, and began acting in youth theatre productions while he was still at school. At 19, he went to the Central School of Speech and Drama.

His first professional roles were on the stage and in 2005 he made his TV debut in the Channel 4 teen series "Sugar Rush" (2005/I) in the UK. More TV work followed (reaching a wider UK audience in a two-part story in the third season of "Doctor Who" (2005)) as well as a number of movie appearances, but it was as Eduardo in The Social Network (2010) that he came to full international attention. That same year he joined the growing roster of non-Americans to be cast as superheroes when he was announced as the lead in what was then known as "Untitled Spider-Man Reboot" and which became The Amazing Spider-Man (2012).
 Andrew Garfield
 Andrew Garfield
 Andrew Garfield
 Andrew Garfield
 Andrew Garfield
 Andrew Garfield
Andrew Garfield

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers