Beyonce Profile and Pics

Beyonce Profile
Famous as :R&B singer
Birth Name :Beyonce Giselle Knowles
Birth Date :September 04, 1981
Birth Place :Houston, Texas, USA
Height :5' 7"
Nationality :American
Hair Color :Black
Eye Color :Black

Biography
Beyonce Giselle Knowles born on September 4, 1981 in Houston, Texas is an African-American R&B singer, actress and songwriter in the group Destiny's Child. Her father, Matthew Knowles works as Destiny's Child manager, while her mother Tina Knowles, designs the group members glittering costumes. She has one younger sister who she loves very much, named Solange Knowles. Beyonce once attended The High School for the Performing and Visual Arts in Houston, Texas before she finally stepped her foot on music production. 
Thanks to senior singer, Whitney Houston who has found Beyonce and her group, Destiny's Child. To be with the group, Beyonce has become a worth asset perceived as its leader for she's the one writes and produces many of the group's songs, including smash hits "Jumpin Jumpin", "Bootylicious", "Nasty Girl", "Independent Women", "Happy Face" and "Apple Pie a la mode." To begin Destiny's first career, Beyonce and the other group's members, Rowland, and Michelle Williams, toured as an opening act for Christina Aguilera and TLC. Then in 1998 they released their group self-titled album, "Destiny's Child", which was produced by Wyclef Jean and Jermaine Dupri and featured the platinum-selling, number one Hot 100 single "No, No, No." What a ...
 Beyonce
 Beyonce
 Beyonce
 Beyonce
 Beyonce
 Beyonce
Beyonce

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers