Kesha Profile and Pics

Kesha Profile
Famous as :Singer, songwriter
Birth Name :Kesha Rose Sebert
Birth Date :March 01, 1987
Birth Place :Los Angeles, California, USA
Height :5' 10"
Nationality :American
Biography

Ke$ha was born on March 1, 1987 to a single mother Pebe Sebert, a singer/songwriter, who encouraged her to sing and taught her how to write a song. At the age of seventeen, her family was featured on Paris Hilton and Nicole Richie's "The Simple Life" and by then, Ke$ha had been working on her music.
She was signed by Dr. Luke and Max Martin and moved to Los Angeles to pursue a music career. While recording her music, she survived in L.A. by performing at small gigs and worked as a waiter. She lived with her father before then moving in with her boyfriend.
Being a big fan of Prince, Ke$ha once sneaked into her idol's house in Beverly Hills to meet and ask him to be her producer. When discovered inside the house by his bodyguards, she was thrown out, but not before she left her demo for Prince who did not contact her afterwards.
In between 2006 and 2009, she started making appearances in the small screen and serving as backing vocalist for other artists. "The Hills" and "Degrassi: The Next Generation" were two TV series which featured her song.
 Kesha 
 Kesha 
 Kesha 
 Kesha 
 Kesha 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers