Elizabeth Hurley Profile and Pics


Elizabeth Hurley Profile
Famous as :Model, actress
Birth Name :Elizabeth Jane Hurley
Birth Date :June 10, 1965
Birth Place :Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Claim to fame :As Vanessa Kensington in "Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery" (1997)

Biography
Successfully maintained a fine balance between her acting and modeling career to soar as a well-known British figure around the globe, Elizabeth Jane Hurley sure has created such a distinguished achievement that only few people of her ilk could match. A daughter of an army officer of Irish Catholic descent and elementary schoolteacher, Liz, so she is often called, was born the second child in the family on June 10, 1965 in Hampshire, England. Growing up in the suburb of Basingstoke, a large town in South East England region, the girl originally aspired to be a dancer and even attended a boarding school specialized in ballet training at the age of 12, but later eagerly shifted to acting upon taking theater courses aside from that of dance at the London Studio Center during her teens. A handful of theater works afterwards followed to then lead to her first film debut in Bruce Beresford's segment of “Die tote Stadt” from “Aria” (1987), a collaborative feature consisting ten short pictures made by ten renowned directors.

Still struggled to build a decent acting career as she entered year 1988, Liz unexpectedly found herself stepping into another profession when she obtained a one-year modeling ...
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers