Taylor Momsen Profile and Pics


Taylor Momsen Profile
Famous as :Actress, model
Birth Name :Taylor Michel Momsen
Birth Date :July 26, 1993
Birth Place :St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height:5' 8"
Nationality:American
Hair Color:Brunette
Biography
Taylor Mikel Momsen was born on July 26th, 1993 in St Louis, Missouri to parents Michael and Colette Momsen. Her Mom took her to NYC because she was so bubbly, outgoing and so talented for her young age! She began her acting career at age 3 with a national commercial for "Shake-N-Bake". She also appeared in commercials for "Snuggle" fabric softener. She first landed the role of "Honey Bee Swan" in The Prophet's Game (2000). Her first big role was as "Cindy Lou Who" in Jim Carrey's How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000). After that, Taylor landed the role of "Julie Moore" in We Were Soldiers (2002), which also starred her younger sister, Sloane Momsen. After landing roles in movies such as Hansel & Gretel (2002),Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002),Saving Shiloh (2006), Spy School (2008), Taylor landed "Gossip Girl" (2007) a few years later and is known as the infamous "Lil-J"! Taylor starting touring with The Pretty Reckless when she appeared on Van's Warp Tour summer of 2010. Taylor is the lead singer and she writes all of her own lyrics. She has toured all over the UK, topping rock charts right away! Then touring U.S. cities in 2011.
 Taylor Momsen
 Taylor Momsen
 Taylor Momsen
 Taylor Momsen
 Taylor Momsen
 Taylor Momsen
 Taylor Momsen
Taylor Momsen

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers