Jim Carrey Profile and Pic

Jim Carrey Profile

Famous as:Actor
Birth Name:James Eugene Carrey
Birth Date:January 17, 1962
Birth Place:Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Height:6' 2"
Nationality:Canadian
Education:Attended Blessed Trinity Catholic School in North York, Toronto, Canada
Attended Agincourt Collegiate Institute in Agincourt, Toronto, Canada
Attended Aldershot High School in Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Father:Percy Carrey
Mother:Kathleen Oram
Brother:John Carrey (older, factory supervisor)
Sister:Patricia Carrey Fournier, Rita Carrey (bus driver)
Spouse:Melissa Womer (former waitress, 28-Mar-87 - 11-Dec-95), Lauren Holly (actress, 23-Sept-96 - 29-Jul-97)
Relation:Linda Ronstadt (singer), Renee Zellweger (actress, engaged in 2000), Anastasiya Volochkova (ballerina), Betina Holte (model), January Jones (actress), Jenny McCarthy (actress, Dec-2005 - 2010)
Daughter:Jane Erin Carrey (b. 6-Sept-87)
 Jim Carrey
 Jim Carrey
 Jim Carrey
 Jim Carrey
 Jim Carrey
 Jim Carrey
Jim Carrey

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers