Kristen Stewart Profile and Pics

Kristen Stewart Profile

Famous as :Actress
Birth Name :Kristen Jaymes Stewart
Birth Date :April 09, 1990
Birth Place :Los Angeles, California, USA
Height :5' 6"
Nationality :American
Hair Color :Light brown
Eye Color :Green

Biography

Raised in the coastal area of Los Angeles, California, Kristen Stewart is the daughter of John Stewart, a stage manager and FOX's television producer, who co-produced the Ryan Seacrest Show, "On-Air". As a little girl, she spent some of her early years in Colorado and has moved back to Los Angeles where she resided with her parents. Like many of L.A. teenagers, Kristen, who was born on April 19, 1990, spent most of her life in the beach, surfing with friends at her age, to enjoy the challenge of sea waves. 

Kristen's performance in a grade school Christmas play caught the eye of an agent in audience desk. Their parents rejected the idea to bring little Kristen in front of camera, but her curiosity won them over, and at the age of eight, when her other friends still had their boards in hands for skiing, she began auditioning for film and television role. 

In 2001, Kristen succeeded grabbing a minor role as a non-speaking part in the Disney TV production film "The Thirteenth Year". However, she didn't play in front of the camera again until two years later when she was chosen to take part in "The Safety of Object" ...
 Kristen Stewart
 Kristen Stewart
 Kristen Stewart
 Kristen Stewart
 Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers