Leighton Meester Profile and Pics

Leighton Meester Profile

Famous as :Actress
Birth Name :Leighton Marissa Claire Meester
Birth Date :April 09, 1986
Birth Place :Marco Island, Florida, USA
Height:5' 5"
Nationality:American
Hair Color:Blonde
Education:Attended Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California
Biography
Leighton Marissa Meester (born April 9, 1986) is an American actress and singer. Meester gained fame for playing the role as Blair Waldorf in the CW young-adult television series Gossip Girl. She subsequently ventured into motion pictures and has many successful films to her credit, including Flourish, Remember the Daze, Drive-Thru, and Killer Movie. She most recently appeared in the 2010 country drama film, Country Strong. As of January 2011, she is set to appear in three big screen movies: The Roommate, Monte Carlo and The Oranges.
 Leighton Meester
 Leighton Meester
 Leighton Meester
 Leighton Meester
 Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers