T.R. Knight Profile and Pics


T.R. Knight Profile
Famous as :Actor
Birth Name :Theodore Raymond Knight
Birth Date :March 26, 1973
Birth Place :Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Height :5' 8"
Nationality :American
Education :Graduated from The Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, Minnesota
Attended University of Minnesota
Biography
T.R. Knight was born and raised in Minneapolis, Minnesota, and spent his last two years there as part of the acting company at the Guthrie Theater. He has returned to the Guthrie twice since then to play Richard Miller in Eugene O'Neill's "Ah, Wilderness!" and the title role in Peter Shaffer's "Amadeus.

Since moving to New York, Knight has performed on Broadway as Tim Allgood in Michael Frayn's "Noises Off," opposite Patti LuPone, Peter Gallagher and Richard Easton, and as Damis in "Tartuffe," with Brian Bedford. Off-Broadway credits include Joe in Conor McPherson's "This Lime Tree Bower" and Brendan Hilliard in Anto Howard's "Scattergood," for which he received a Drama Desk nomination for Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play.

On television Knight was a series regular opposite Nathan Lane and Laurie Metcalf in "Charlie Lawrence." 
T.R. Knight 
T.R. Knight 
T.R. Knight 
T.R. Knight 
T.R. Knight 
T.R. Knight 
T.R. Knight 
T.R. Knight 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers