Colin Farrell Profile and Pics

Colin Farrell Profile
Famous as :Actor
Birth Name :Colin James Farrell
Birth Date :May 31, 1976
Birth Place :Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Height :5' 10"
Nationality :Irish
Hair Color :Dark Brown
Eye Color :Brown
Biography

Lauded the best actor of his generation by Al Pacino, Colin James Farrell undoubtedly possesses all the qualities that are required to make him worthy of receiving such accolade from such a great actor. Soared to stardom less than five years of his acting career, this attractive hunk indeed stands out among the other young thespians with his remarkable skills he has consistently displayed in the features he starred in. Already built an excellent resume consisting of his collaboration with either notable stars or renowned filmmakers, he surely has the potentiality to be recognized as one of the most celebrated actors of all time.

Hailed from Ireland, Colin was born to Eamon and Rita Farrell on May 31, 1976 in Castleknock, Dublin and grew up as a somewhat rebellious youngster who had been caught shoplifting, smoking joints, also driving over the limit. Trying to give him something meaningful to do in life, his brother, Eamon Farrell, Jr. then persuaded this dark-haired guy to attend an acting class, a blandishment that later worked out effectively on him. Soon after he discovered an interest in performing, Colin followed his sister, Catherine, to enter The Gaiety School of Acting in 1996, but quickly ...
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
 Colin Farrell
Colin Farrell

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email

Blog Archive

Powered by Blogger.

Google+ Followers